Necero 20 years Fiber Optic OEM factory Anatel certificate High Speed Internet Ftth Drop Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.05 - $0.16 / Meters | 1000 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Necero
Model Number:
Ftth Drop Cable
Number of Conductors:
2
Item:
High Speed Internet Ftth Drop Cable
Fiber Type:
G652D,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Outsheath:
PVC,LSZH.
Color:
Black,white or Customized
Fiber count:
1-12 cores
Laying Method:
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA
Package:
1km/roll,2km/roll or Customized
Certificate:
SGS,UL,ROHS,ISO 9001-2008,TLC,CE.
Operating Temperature:
-20°c +60°c
Standards:
YD/T 1258.2-2003,ICEA-596,GR-409,IEC794,OFNR & OFNP.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day High Speed Internet Ftth Drop Cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
plywood drum with carton box
1km/roll,2km/roll
Roll size: 350*350*350
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 15 To be negotiated
Video Description

Necero 20 years Fiber Optic OEM factory Anatel certificate High Speed Internet Ftth Drop Cable

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters


Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight 
kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic
mm
1(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)830/60300/100015/30
2(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)8.530/60300/100015/30
1(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)930/60300/100015/30
4(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)1030/60300/1000

15/30

Product Description

 

  The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

More Products

 

Company Information

FTTH Cable Packing

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Know More About Us!

Contact Us

 

Website: www.necero.org

 

Adress: Room 812-817, Block A, The Times Square, No.3012 of Sungang East Road, Sungang Street, Luohu District, Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like