Shenzhen Indoor Armored and Ruggedized wideband TWO CORE Fiber Optic Cable by NECERO

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.10 - $0.69 / Meters | 1 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Meters)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
NECERO
Model Number:
GJSFJV
Number of Conductors:
2
Type:
Coaxial
Name:
Indoor armored optic cable
Fiber Type:
SM/MM
Fiber count:
2 core
Fiber:
Tight buffered
Armored member:
Spiral steel pipe
Strength member:
Aramid yarn
Jacket:
LSZH, PVC or customized
Color:
Blue or customized
Certifications:
SGS,UL,TUV,ROHS,ISO 9001-2008, TLC, CE
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Fumigated wooden drum/original wooden drum
Port
Shenzhen
Video Description

Shenzhen Indoor Armored and Ruggedized wideband TWO CORE Fiber Optic Cable by NECERO

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

Product Description

 

 ruggedized fiber cables

shenzhen fiber optic cable

wideband fiber optic cable

Micro distribution cable is ideal for data center,co-location and central office facilities where a small diameter, highly fexible cable is desired.

Combining 12 fber subunits, 250 micron color coded fbers with an 3.0 mm diameter subunits. Subunits can be directly terminated to MPO style connectors.

Feature
Flexible Routing & Termination   


-Very fexible with no preferential bend  


-Subunits can be directly terminated to MPO connections  


-Compatible with routing in trays, racks and under raised foors in network communication centers  


-Enables installation around tight corners and in confined spaces  

-Fully compatible with commercially available multi-fber connectors, such as MPO  
  
Flame-Retardant Safety  


 
Reliable Performance  


-Available option for incorporating bend-insensitive single-mode or multimode fibers to address the most challenging placement conditions  


-Rugged thermoplastic jacket for crush resistance  


-Designed and tested to standards-based performance criteria

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

 

(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

3.0dB/km

3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0dB/km

1.0dB/km

@1310nm

0.36dB/km

0.40dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth(Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500MHz/km

200MHz/km

@1300nm

 

 

1000MHz/km

600MHz/km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

 

 

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

 

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Our Services

                                     Real own factory

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

 

Certifications

 

Exhibition

 

FAQ

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory? 

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity? 

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like