Professional Customize good flexibility 1 core fiber optic blue cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$600.00 - $620.00 / Kilometers | 1 Kilometer/Kilometers (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
NECERO
Model Number:
GJSFJV-N-1 core
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Type:
Coaxial
Item:
Professional Customize good flexibility 1 core fiber optic blue cable
OEM:
Welcome
Laying method:
Indoor cabling
Jacket Material:
PVC or LSZH
Certification:
ISO 9001:2008
Application:
Indoor cable,Pigtails and patch cords,data communication
Standards:
YD/T 1258.2-2003,ICEA-596,GR-409,IEC794,OFNR & OFNP.
Product name:
Professional Customize good flexibility 1 core fiber optic blue cable
product name:
Professional Customize good flexibility 1 core fiber optic blue cable
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
6000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month we are the original fiber optical cable factory
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Professional Customize good flexibility 1 core fiber optic blue cable
Fumigated wooden drum/original wooden drum/plywood drum with pallet/plywood drum/carton package/plastic package.
Port
shenzhen
Video Description

Professional Customize good flexibility 1 core fiber optic blue cable

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

 

 

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Product Attenuation

 

 

2-96 fibers

98-288fibers

Max. Tension (N)

Short-term

1500

3000

Max. Tension (N)

Long-term

600

1000

Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)

1000

                         Temperature range(°C)

-40°C-- +70°C

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Install

20D

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Static

10D

Product Description


GJSFJV fiber cable, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer fibers are wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and then add a layer of aramid yarn as strength unit, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

Related Product

 

Company Information


 

Our project

 

Indoor Cable Packing

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1.Are you the real factory 

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years history.

2.What is your fiber brand ?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

3.What is your main products

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4.Product quality guarantee period?

25 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

6.What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7.MOQ: what is your minimum quantity 

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as theres stock for normal kinds.

8.Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9.Payment:

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10.Shipping & Delivery:

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.